march
4. march »körperspurenball« centre français berlin
12. + 13. march »mirage« konzerthaus berlin
14. – 18. march »isson« georgia

april
»isson« 2. – 9. april palestine + jordania
23. – 25. + 29. – 30. april  »broken mirror« premiere in berlin

may
1. – 2. + 6. – 9. may »broken mirror« premiere in berlin

june
10. – 13. + 17. – 20. june »la salle« in berlin
24. + 25. june  »la salle« bremerhaven

juli
3. + 4. juli utopia guests »patria« compagnia zappalà danza in berlin

summer break 5. july – 3. august

in 2020 the cie. toula limnaios will finish the movie »die klage« with walfriede schmitt, go on tours to georgia, palestine, jordania, nicaragua, panama …, will premiere 2 new works in berlin and start the european ensemble network »utopia«.

in berlin we are deepening our cooperations. at the beginning of march the cie. toula limnaios creates the body-trace ball in the center francais, on 12th and 13th march we are working with 8 cellists from the berlin concert hall and 20 students from the barnim gymnasium. toula limnaios was also appointed to the jury of the international choreography competition hannover 2020/21.

it will be exciting

professional dancers are welcome to train with the company. the classes are given by guestteachers and members of the company.

25.02. anna städler (iyengar yoga)
26.02. sonia rodriguez
27.02. ute pliestermann
28.02. sonia rodriguez
29.02. toula limnaios

03.03. ute pliestermann
04.03. heidi weiss
05.03. toula limnaios
06.03. heidi weiss
07.03. anna städler (iyengar yoga)

there will be no open classes from 10.-14.3.

17.3. ibrahim ndoye
18.3. ute pliestermann
19.3. ibrahim ndoye
20.3. toula limnaios
21.3. anna städler (iyengar yoga)

24.3. toula limnaios
25.3. sonia rodriguez
26.3. ute pliestermann
27.3. sonia rodriguez
28.3. toula limnaios

from tuesday to friday at 10h and saturday at 11h in berlin. (fee: 6€)
the classes are hold at: halle tanzbühne berlin, eberswalder Str. 10 / 10437 berlin

for further information you may contact: ute pliestermann

»isson«
march tiflis/ georgia
april ramallah/ palestine & amman/ jordania
»la salle«
june bremerhaven
»workshop/creation«
august paris/france
»volto umano«
september nicaragua, panama, santo domingo
»tempus fugit«
october ramallah/ palestine